Taking raga music across the world
 Listen on "Mix CLoud".
 
 
 
 
Spotlight of the Month - M S Subbulakshmi
 
Tribute to Late Ustad Ali Akbar Khan
 
Playlist for 23rd July (Part I)
  1. Bidushi Annapurna Devi – Surbahar
  2. Aishwarya Srinivasan – C vocal
  3. Sri Saleel Tambe – Tabla solo
  4. Dr Stephen Slawek – Sitar
  5. Dr Pratyusha Chaudhuri – Vocal
  6. Pt Pannalal Ghosh – Flute
 
Playlist for 23rd July (Part II)
  1. Smt Shantala Subramanyam – C flute
  2. Sri Ranjan Ghosh – Violin
  3. Dr Sreevalsan J Menon – C vocal
  4. Pt Sunil Mukherjee – Sarod
  5. Ustad Munawar Ali & Raza Ali Khan – Vocal duet
  6. Pt Kartik Seshadri – Sitar
 
Archived Playlist 2016
Archived Playlist 2015
Archived Playlist 2014
Archived Playlist 2013
Archived Playlist 2012
Archived Playlist 2011
 
Tribute to Late Pt Dhruba Ghosh
 
Playlist for 16th July (Part II)
  1. K Bhaskaran – C flute
  2. Pt Rabin Ghosh – Violin
  3. Dr Shobana Vignesh – C vocal
  4. Pt Joydeep Ghosh – Sarod
  5. Ustad Rashid Khan – Vocal
  6. Ustad Shahid Parvez – Sitar
 
Playlist for 16th July (Part I)
  1. A. Ananathapadmanabhan – C veena
  2. Vidushi Shobha Chowdhary – Vocal
  3. Pt Dhruba Ghosh – Sarangi
  4. Nisha Rajagopalan – C vocal
  5. Prof. Reenat Fauzia – Sitar
  6. Pt Ronu Majumdar – Flute
 
Playlist for 9th July (Part II)
  1. Dr Radhika Umdekar Budhkar – Vichitra veena
  2. Sri P Unnikrishnan – C vocal
  3. Pt Ranajit Sengupta – Sarod
  4. R Prasanna – C guitar
  5. Bidushi Farida Khanum – Vocal
  6. Pt Debi Prasad Chatterjee – Sitar
 
Playlist for 9th July (Part I)
  1. Pt Raghunath Seth – Flute
  2. Vidushi Bombay Jayashri – Carnatic vocal
  3. Sri Avinash Patil – Tabla
  4. Dr Supriya Shah –Sitar
  5. Sri Kumar Mukherjee –Vocal
  6. Sri Abir Hussain –Sarod
 
Playlist for 2nd July (Part II)
  1. Saxophone Brothers, Jonathan & Andrew Kay – Saxophone
  2. Vidushi K S Chithra – C vocal
  3. Pravin Godkhindi – Flute
  4. Pt D V Paluskar – Vocal
  5. Smt Punya Srinivas – C veena
  6. Ustad Chhote Rahimat Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 2nd July (Part I)
  1. Stephanie Bosch – Flute
  2. Sri Sudip Kumar Chatterjee – Tabla solo
  3. Vidwan U Srinivas – C mandolin
  4. Pandita Madhumita Ray –Vocal
  5. Ustad Abdul Latif Khan – Sarangi
  6. Pt Deepak Chowdhury – Sitar
 
Playlist for 25th June (Part II)
  1. Vidwan S Balachander – C veena
  2. Sri Upendra Shahasrabudhe – Harmonium Solo
  3. Pt Jasraj– Vocal
  4. Dr Kamala Shankar – Slide guitar
  5. Dr Chandrima Majumdar – Sarod
  6. Pt Arvind Parikh – Sitar
 
Playlist for 25th June (Part I)
  1. Sri Annada Prasanna Pattanaik – Flute
  2. Lalgudi G J R Krishnan & Lalgudi Vijaylakshmi – C violin duet
  3. Dr Nabanita Chowdhury – Vocal
  4. Sri Utpal Chakraborty –Violin
  5. Smt Aishwarya Srinivas –C Vocal
  6. Sri Smarajit Sen – Sitar
  7. Alam Khan – Sarod
 
Tribute to Late Ustad Ali Akbar Khan
 
Playlist for 18th June (Part II)
  1. Pts Shiv Kumar Sharma, Hariprasad Chaurasia & Brijbhusan Kabra – Instrumental medley
  2. Sri Dipak Chakraborty – Tabla solo
  3. Smt Tirupati Srivani Yalla– C veena
  4. Ustad Sharif Khan Poonchwaley – Sitar
  5. Vidwan M S Gopalakrishnan & Ustad Sultan Khan –Duet of Carnatic violin & sarangi
  6. Dr Ali Akbar Khan – Sarod
 
Playlist for 18th June (Part I)
  1. Vidushi E Gayathri – C veena
  2. Pt Barun Kumar Pal – Slide guitar
  3. Vidushi Sudha Ragunathan – C vocal
  4. Pt Indranil Bhattacharya –Sitar
  5. Bidushi Sangeeta Bandyopadhyay – Vocal
  6. Dr Ali Akbar Khan – Sarod
 
Playlist for 11th June (Part II)
  1. Hassan Haider Khan – Shehnai
  2. Pt Purbayan Chatterjee & Bidushi Kala Ramnath – Duet of sitar & violin
  3. Sri Anirban Dasgupta– Sarod
  4. Ustad Amir Khan – Vocal
  5. Ustad Abdul Latif Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 11th June (Part I)
  1. Dr Jayaprada Ramamurthy – C flute
  2. Sri Amit Chatterjee – Tabla
  3. Mysore Brothers – C violin duet
  4. Smt Gauri Pathare –Vocal
  5. Sri Abhik Sarkar – Sarod
  6. Mambalam Sisters – C vocal duet
  7. Alif Laila – Sitar
 
Celebrating Birth Centenary of Late Pt Radhika Mohan Maitra
 
Tribute to Late Pt Subroto Roy Chowdhury
 
Playlist for 4th June (Part II)
  1. Pt Subroto Roy Chowdhury & Smt Madhuri Chattopadhyay – Duet of sitar & violin
  2. Vidwan N Ravikiran – Chitra veena
  3. Sri Tarun Chakraborty – Violin
  4. Ustad Barkat Ali Khan – Vocal
  5. Ken Zukerman – Sarod
  6. Pt Subroto Roy Chowdhury – Sitar
 
Playlist for 4th June (Part I)
  1. 01 – Sri Indrajit Roy-Chowdhury – Sitar
  2. Dr Emani Sankara Sastry – C veena
  3. Vidushi Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi – Carnatic vocal
  4. Sri Pritam Ghoshal – Sarod
  5. Vidushi Saraswati Rane – Vocal
  6. Pt Subroto Roy Chowdhury – Sitar
 
 
Playlist for 28th May (Part II)
  1. B V Balasai & Allam Durgaprasad – Duet of C flute & Gottuvadyam
  2. Ambi Subramaniam – C violin
  3. Pt Biswajit Roychowdhury – Sarod
  4. Steve Gorn – Flute
  5. Ustad Bade Ghulam Ali Khan – Vocal
  6. Pt Budhaditya Mukherjee – Sitar
 
Playlist for 28th May (Part I)
  1. 01 – Eric Fraser & Sri Abhik Mukherjee – Duet of flute & sitar
  2. Kumari Aditi Prahlad– C vocal
  3. Pt Arup Chattopadhyay – Tabla solo
  4. Dr M Lalitha & M Nandini – C violin duet
  5. Smt Rupa Chaudhuri – Vocal
  6. Pt Debashish Bhattacharya – Slide Guitar
 
Celebrating Birth Centenary of Late Pt Radhika Mohan Maitra
 
Playlist for 21st May (Part II)
  1. Vidwan Shashank Subramaniam – Carnatic flute
  2. Pt Narendra Nath Dhar – Sarod
  3. Charulatha Mani – Carnatic vocal
  4. Pt Debi Prasad Chatterjee – Sitar
  5. Bidushi Girija Devi – Vocal
  6. Pt Radhika Mohan Maitra – Mohan Veena
 
Playlist for 21st May (Part I)
  1. Vidwan G S Rajan – Carnatic flute
  2. Patri Satish Kumar– Mridangam
  3. Sri Rhitom Sarkar – Slide guitar
  4. Pt Sanjoy Bandopadhyay – Sitar
  5. Prof Basavi Mukerji – Vocal
  6. Pt Radhika Mohan Maitra – Sarod
 
Tribute to Late Ustad Rais Khan
 
Playlist for 14th May (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Vidwan T H Subramanyam– Carnatic violin
  2. Pts Rajan & Sajan Mishra – Vocal
  3. A K Raghunathan – C Flute
  4. Debasmita Bhattacharya – Sarod
  5. Dr Padma Sugavanam – C vocal
  6. Ustad Rais Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 14th May (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Ustad Rais Khan & Dr L Subramaniam – Sitar & violin duet
  2. Punya Srinivas– C veena
  3. Bidushi Iqbal Bano – Vocal
  4. Kudamaloor Janardanan – C flute
  5. Pt Brij Narayan – Sarod
  6. Ustad Rais Khan – Sitar
 
Celebrating 156th Birth Anniversary of Rabindranath Tagore
 
Playlist for 7th May (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Pt Ravi Shankar– Sitar
  2. Kavita Krishnamurthy – Vocal
  3. K Sivaprasad – Whistle
  4. Smt Eshna Sen – Vocal
  5. Dr M Balamuralikrishna – Vocal
  6. Ustad Amjad Ali Khan – Sarod
  7. Swagata Lakshmi Dasgupta – Vocal
  8. Ustad Rashid Khan – Vocal
  9. Ustad Rashid Khan & Nachiketa Chakraborty – Vocal duet
  10. Ustad Enayet Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 7th May (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Bidushi Rezwana Choudhury Bannya – Vocal
  2. Prince Rama Varma– Vocal
  3. Sri Ranadhir Roy – Esraj
  4. Usri Banerji – Vocal
  5. Pts Gundecha Brothers & SAMVAD – Dhrupad Ensemble
  6. Pt Buddhadev Dasgupta – Sarod
  7. Vidushi M S Subbulakshmi – Vocal
  8. Pt Nikhil Banerjee – Sitar
 
Playlist for 30th April (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Sri Bhaskar Nath– Shehnai
  2. Vidushi Dr Gayathri Sankaran– C vocal
  3. Ustad Alla Rakha –Tabla solo
  4. Dr T K Murthy & S V Ramani – Duet of mridangam & ghatam
  5. Ustad Salamat Ali Khan – Vocal
  6. Pt Debashish Bhattacharya – Sarod
 
Playlist for 30th April (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Stevin Mcnamara – Sitar
  2. Smt Mala Ganguly–Vocal
  3. Vidwan Lalgudi G Jayaraman – C violin
  4. Ustad Hasmat Ali Khan –Tabla Solo
  5. Dr S Sowmya – C vocal
  6. Sri S Akash – Flute
  7. Smt Kasturi Bandopadhyay – Vocal
  8. Ustad Allauddin Khan – Sarod
 
Tribute to Late Bidushi Kishori Amonkar
 
Playlist for 23rd April (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Anuradha Mahesh – C veena
  2. Bidushi Kishori Amonkar–Vocal
  3. Dr Swarna Khuntia – Violin
  4. Vidwan Maharajapuram Santhanam – C vocal
  5. Bidushi Kishori Amonkar & Pt Hariprasad Chaurasia – Duet of vocal & flute
  6. Ustads Vilayat Khan & Bismillah Khan – Duet of sitar & shehnai
 
Playlist for 23rd April (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Sri S Akash – Flute
  2. Bidushi Kishori Amonkar–Vocal
  3. Dr V Doraiswamy Iyengar – C violin
  4. Vidushi Sudha Ragunathan – C vocal
  5. Bidushi Kishori Amonkar & Pt Hariprasad Chaurasia – Duet of vocal & flute
  6. Bidushi Sharan Rani – Sarod
 
Celebrating Bengali New Year (1424)
(Friday 14 April)
 
Playlist for 16th April (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Pt Amar Nath – Flute
  2. Dr M Balamuralikrishna – Vocal
  3. Pt Buddhadev Dasgupta – Sarod
  4. Smt Chandra Chakraborty – Vocal
  5. Pt Ajoy Chakraborty – Vocal
  6. Pt Manilal Nag – Sitar
 
Playlist for 16th April (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Kaushiki Chakraborty & Srabani Sen – Vocal Duet
  2. M S Subbulakshmi–Vocal
  3. Suvendu Banerjee – Harmonium solo
  4. Pt Jnan Prakash Ghosh – Vocal
  5. Sudeshna Bhattacharya – Sarod
  6. Prince Rama Varma – Vocal
  7. Pt Samaresh Chawdhury – Vocal
  8. Pt Subrata De – Sitar
 
Tribute to Late Dr Ali Akbar Khan
 
Playlist for 9th April (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Josh Feinberg – Sitar
  2. Pt Prasun Banerjee – Vocal
  3. Bidushi Meera Banerjee – Vocal
  4. Pt Rajeev Taranath– Sarod
  5. Vidwan Vellore Ramabhadron – Mridangam solo
  6. Pt Balaram Pathak– Sitar
  7. Amrutha Venkatesh – C vocal
  8. Dr Ali Akbar Khan – Sarod
 
Playlist for 9th April (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Shiraz Ali Khan – Sarod
  2. Vidwan Sanjay Subrahmanyan– Carnatic vocal
  3. Pt Ananda Gopal Bandopadhyay & his son– Tabla solo
  4. Dr M Narmadha – Carnatic violin
  5. Sri Supratik Sengupta – Sitar
  6. Dr Ali Akbar Khan – Sarod
 
Celebrating 10th Anniversary of Surtarang
&
Birth Anniversary of Late Pt Ravi Shankar
 
Playlist for 2nd April (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Vidushi E Gayathri – C Veena
  2. Pt Shiv Kumar Sharma, Pt Hariprasad Chaurasia & Pt Brij Bhusan Kabra – Instrumental Medley
  3. Pt Swapan Chowdhury – Tabla solo
  4. Pt Bhimsen Joshi & Dr M Balamuralikrishna– Duet of Hindustani & Carnatic vocal
  5. Pt Pannalal Ghosh – Flute
  6. Vidwan M S Gopalakrishnan – Carnatic violin
  7. Dr Ali Akbar Khan & Bidushi Asha Bhosle – Duet of sarod & vocal
  8. Pt Ravi Shankar – Sitar
 
Playlist for 2nd April (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Pt Ravi Shankar – Sitar
  2. Ustad Alla Rakha – Tabla Solo
  3. Vidushi M S Subbulakshmi – C vocal
  4. Pt Nikhil Banerjee – Sitar
  5. Vidwan Lalgudi Jayaraman & Dr N Ramani– Duet of violin & C flute
  6. Bidushi Roshan Ara Begum – Vocal
  7. Ustad Amjad Ali Khan & Vidwan T N Krishnan – Duet of sarod & Carnatic violin
  8. Pandit Jasraj – Vocal
  9. Ustad Vilayat Khan & Ustad Bismillah Khan – Duet of Sitar & shehnai
 
Playlist for 26th Mar (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Smt Gayatri Govindarajan Ajay – C Veena
  2. Pt Tarun Bhattacharya – Santoor
  3. Mysore Brothers – C violin duet
  4. Sri Atish Mukhopadhyay– Sarod
  5. Pt Ulhas Kashalkar – Vocal
  6. Pt Kartick Kumar & Niladri Kumar – Sitar duet
 
Playlist for 26th Mar (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Pt Kailash Patra – Violin
  2. Prince Rama Varma– Carnatic vocal
  3. David Trasoff– Sarod
  4. Pt Sanjeev Chimmalgi– Vocal
  5. Vidwan Kadri Gopalnath – Saxophone
  6. Pt Subroto Roychowdhury – Sitar
 
Tribute to Late Pt Ramesh Mishra
 
Playlist for 19th Mar (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Dr Narasimhalu Vadavati – Clarinet
  2. Pt Deepak Ram – Flute
  3. Priya Sisters – C Vocal duet
  4. Pt Debashish Bhattacharya– Slide guitar
  5. Ustad Rashid Khan – Vocal
  6. Ustad Irshad Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 19th Mar (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Pt Ramesh Mishra – Sarangi
  2. Matyas Wolter– Sitar
  3. Vidushi Bombay Jayashri– C vocal
  4. Pt Nayan Ghosh –Tabla solo
  5. Smt Swati Natekar – Vocal
  6. A Kannyakumari & Embar S Kannan – C Violin duet
  7. Pt Bhajan Sopori – Santoor
 
Playlist for 12th Mar (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Pt Dhruba Ghosh – Sarangi
  2. Dr Jayanthi Kumaresh – C veena
  3. Dr Anirban Bhattacharya –Vocal
  4. Dr L Subramaniam– C violin
  5. Alam Khan – Sarod
  6. Pt Krishna Bhatt – Sitar
 
Playlist for 12th Mar (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Sri Raman Kalyan– C flute
  2. Sri Indradeep Ghosh– Violin
  3. Smt Nandini Rao Gujar – C vocal
  4. Sri Indrajit Roy-Chowdhury – Sitar
  5. Ustad Barkat Ali Khan – Vocal
  6. Sri Anirban Dasgupta – Sarod
 
Birthday Tribute to Pt Ajay Pohankar
 
Playlist for 5th Mar (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Sri Lokesh Anand – Shehnai
  2. Smt Gayathri Venkataraghavan – C vocal
  3. Sri A K Raghunathan –C flute
  4. Sri Sandeep Chatterjee– Santoor
  5. Pt Ajay Pohankar – Vocal
  6. Ustad Shujaat Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 5th Mar (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Vidwan U Srinivas– C mandolin
  2. Sri Supriyo Dutta– Vocal
  3. Ganesh & Kumaresh – C violin duet
  4. Ustad Zakir Hussain – Tabla solo
  5. Smt Anupriya Deotale – Violin
  6. Smt Saswatti Saha – Sitar
 
Playlist for 26th Feb (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Vidwan Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan– Carnatic violin
  2. Pt Subhankar Banerjee – Tabla solo
  3. Sreevalsan J Menon & Chithra – C vocal duet
  4. Sri Ashim Chowdhury – Sitar
  5. Bidushi Shruti Sadolikar – Vocal
  6. Dr Sangeeta Shankar – Violin
 
Playlist for 26th Feb (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Vidushi Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar– C flute
  2. Pandit Nayan Ghosh – Sitar
  3. Smt Charulata Mani – C vocal
  4. Pt Joydeep Ghosh – Surshringar
  5. Prof Basavi Mukerji – Vocal
  6. Dr Kamala Shankar – Slide Guitar
 
Playlist for 19th Feb (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Sri Rhitom Sarkar – Slide guitar
  2. Dr Vijaylakshmy Subramaniam – C vocal
  3. Sri Lalit Gomes -Sitar
  4. Dr Doreswamy Iyengar– C veena
  5. Bidushi Girija Devi – Vocal
  6. Ustad Aashish Khan – Sarod
 
 
Playlist for 19th Feb (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Sri Ambi Subramaniam– C violin
  2. Vidushi Kavita Krishnamurthy – C vocal
  3. Ustad Ali Ahmed Hussain Khan – Shehnai
  4. Sri Rabin Chowdhury – Vocal
  5. Alif Laila – Sitar
  6. Pt Buddhadev Dasgupta – Sarod
 
Playlist for 12th Feb (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Pt Shambhaji Dhumal – Shehnai
  2. Sri Sikkil Gurucharan – C vocal
  3. Vidushi A Kannyakumari -C violin
  4. Pt Biswajit Roy Chowdhury– Sarod
  5. Bidushi Subhra Guha – Vocal
  6. Pt Nikhil Banerjee – Sitar
 
 
Playlist for 12th Feb (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Pt G S Sechdev– Flute
  2. Dr Gayathri Sanakaran – C vocal
  3. Pt Shekhar Borkar – Sarod
  4. Ustad Amir Khan – Vocal
  5. Vidwan Lalgudi Jayaraman – C violin
  6. Pt Debi Prasad Chatterjee – Sitar
 
Playlist for 5th Feb (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Sri Aravind Bhargav – Carnatic mandolin
  2. Pt Vijay Raghav Rao – Flute
  3. Vidwan M S Gopalakrishnan -C violin
  4. Pt Manilal Nag– Sitar
  5. Ustad Ghulam Mustafa Khan – Vocal
  6. Dr Ali Akbar Khan – Sarod
 
Playlist for 5th Feb (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Vidwan Kudamaloor Janardanan– C flute
  2. Pt Naraendra Nath Dhar – Sarod
  3. Vidushi Sudha Ragunathan – C vocal
  4. Pt Viswa Mohan Bhatt – Slide guitar
  5. Ustad Salamat Ali Khan – Vocal
  6. Ustads Vilayat Khan & Bismillah Khan –Duet of sitar & shehnai
 
Playlist for 29th Jan (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Charumathi Raghuraman – Carnatic violin
  2. Sri Abhijit Mazumdar – Sitar
  3. Aishwarya Srinivas -C vocal
  4. Ustad Zakir Hussain, Vikku Vinayakram & others – Percussion ensemble
  5. Ustads Munawar Ali & Raza Ali Khan – vocal
  6. Pt Ranajit Sengupta – Sarod
 
Playlist for 29th Jan (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Dr Jayanthi Kumaresh– C veena
  2. Pt Millind Chittal – Vocal
  3. Pt G S Sechdev – Flute
  4. Vidwan Maharajapuram Santhanam – C vocal
  5. Pt Satish Vyas – Santoor
  6. Dr N Rajam – Violin
 
Celebrating the Republic Day of India (26Th January)
 
Playlist for 22nd Jan (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Vidwan N Ravikiran – Carnatic Veena
  2. Pt Bhimsen Joshi – Vocal
  3. Pt Ram Narayan -–Sarangi
  4. Dr Padma Sugavanam – C vocal
  5. Bidushi Kala Ramnath – Violin
  6. Pt Shiv Kumar Sharma & Rahul Sharma – Santoor
 
Playlist for 22nd Jan (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Ustad Amjad Ali Khan & sons– Sarod
  2. Vidwan Sanjoy Subramanyan – C vocal
  3. Pt Hariprasad Chaurasia – Flute
  4. Pt Jasraj – Vocal
  5. Vidwan B V Balasai – C flute
  6. Pt Harashankar Bhattacharya – Sitar
  7. Ustad Amjad Ali Khan & Sons – Sarod
 
Tribute to Late Ustad Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan
 
Playlist for 15th Jan (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. R Prasanna – Carnatic guitar
  2. Late Ustad Bade Fateh Ali Khan – Vocal
  3. Pravin Godkhindi & Jayateerth Mevundi -Duet of Flute and vocal
  4. Sriranjani Santhanagopalan – C vocal
  5. Pt Brij Narayan – Sarod
  6. Ustad Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan – Sitar
 
Playlist for 15th Jan (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Ustad Halim Jaffer Khan– Sitar
  2. Sanmukhapriya & Haripriya – C vocal
  3. Sri Milind Raikar – Violin
  4. Jeyaraj & Jaysri – C veena
  5. Pt Vasant Rai – Sarod
  6. Bidushi Sumitra Guha – Vocal
  7. Ustad Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan – Sitar
 
Tribute to Late Vidwan M S Gopalakrishnan
 
Playlist for 8th Jan (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Vidwan Chitti Babu – Carnatic veena
  2. Bidushi Hirabai Barodekar – Vocal
  3. Vidwan M S G & Dr M Narmadha - Carnatic violin duet
  4. Pt Vijay Raghav Rao – Flute
  5. Vidushi Bombay Jayashri – C vocal
  6. Pt Manilal Nag & Pt Alok Lahiri – Sitar & Sarod Duet
 
Playlist for 8th Jan (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Ustad Bismillah Khan– Shehnai
  2. Vidwan M S Gopalakrishnan – violin
  3. Pt C R Vyas – Vocal
  4. Vidwan Shashank Subramaniam – C flute
  5. Dr Kamala Shankar – Slide guitar
  6. Pt Rajeev Taranath – Sarod
 
New Year Celebration
 
Playlist for 1st Jan (Part II 3:00 to 4:00 PM)
  1. Sikkil Sisters – Carnatic flute duet
  2. Ustad Amanat Ali & Bade Fateh Ali Khan – Vocal
  3. Dr Kadri Gopalnath & Pt Ronu Majumdar - Duet of saxophone & flute
  4. Vidushi Sudha Ragunathan – Carnatic vocal
  5. Pt Krishna Bhatt – Sitar
  6. Ustad Allauddin Khan – Sarod
 
Playlist for 1st Jan (Part I 2:00 to 3:00 PM)
  1. Dr L Subramaniam – Carnatic violin
  2. Mukhtar Begum –Vocal
  3. Sudeshna Bhattacharya – Sarod
  4. Pt Abhijit Banerjee, Patri Satish Kumar & Rajasekhar – Tani Avartanam
  5. Dr Sreevalsan J Menon – C vocal
  6. Ustad Shahid Parvez – Sitar
 
Managed by www.atisitconsultancy.com - Last updated 01/07/2017